COMPLETE THIS FORM TODAY!

We need your help! Please use the form below to confirm that you have reviewed and are confiming your scheduled time and place to perform at Strawberry Festival. We have immediate deadlines for the local news publications and for printing the SF Concert T-Shirt. Thank you!

Your Name *
Your Name
I have reviewed my scheduled time and place to perform at Strawberry Festival and I will be there on time come hell or high water. *

Saturday, July 22nd:

Beer Garden Stage (60 min sets):
1:00pm-2:00pm:         Gregg Curry & Ragged Glory           
2:30pm-3:30pm:         Tim Couldn’t Make It
4:00pm-5:00pm:         Nolan Garrett
5:30pm-6:30pm:         Van Redeker Band
7:00pm-11:00pm:       Bill Brown & The Kingbees

US Bank Stage (45 min sets):
3:00-3:45pm:               Some’tet
4:15-5:00pm:               The Paula Boggs Band
5:30-6:15pm:               Pandamonium
9:00-12:00am:             Sinner & The Saints

Portage Fill Street Dance (2 hours):
7:00pm-9:00pm:         Portage Fill

VARSA Youth Stage (varies):
1:45pm-2:15pm:         Ouch Pouch
2:15pm-2:30pm:         Ruby Seago (poetry)
3:15pm-3:45pm:         RISE & RISK    
4:45pm-5:15pm:         Nuclear Quartet       
6:15pm-6:45pm:         Ava Adams
7:45pm-8:15pm:         Flower Punks  
8:45pm-9:30pm:         Wild Powwers             

Ober Park Stage (45 min sets):
1:00pm-1:45pm:         Portage Fill Band
2:30pm-3:15pm:         S Curves & The Straightaways           
4:00pm-4:45pm:         Rumor Has It
5:30pm-6:15pm:         RiverBend
7:00pm-7:45pm:         The FieldHands

Village Green Stage (30 min sets):
1:00pm-1:30pm:         Some Hat
1:45pm-2:15pm:         Havilah Rand
2:30pm-3:00pm:         Tekla Waterfield Duo
3:15pm-3:45pm:         Midnight Darlings
4:00pm-4:30pm:         Kate Atwell
4:45pm-5:15pm:         Papa Roots
5:30pm-6:00pm:         Jamie Riley
6:15pm-6:45pm:         Drew Piston

Pandora’s Box Stage (45 min sets):
1:45pm-2:30pm:         Kristin Chambers Band
2:45pm-3:30pm:         Kate MacLeod & Friends
3:45pm-4:30pm:         Nick Hyde
4:45pm-5:30pm:         Van Norman
5:45pm-6:30pm:         Carnival Knowledge

Snapdragon Stage (30 min sets):
1:00pm-1:30pm:         Jason Everett
1:45pm-2:15pm:         JD Hobson
2:30pm-3:00pm:         Jon Whalen
3:15pm-3:45pm:         Rachel Harrington
4:00pm-4:30pm:         Mandolin Hooper
4:45pm-5:15pm:         John Browne
5:30pm-6:00pm:         Ron Hook
6:15pm-6:45pm:         Jeff Kanzler
7:00pm-7:30pm:         Tre Dolci
7:45pm-8:15pm:         Om Johari

Friday, July 21st:

Beer Garden Stage (4 hours):
7:00pm-11:00pm:       Loose Change

US Bank Stage (3 hours):
8:30pm-9:30pm:         Gypsy Wolf
10:00pm-Midnight:     TBA

VARSA Youth Stage (30 min sets, except for Headliner):
  7:00pm-7:30pm:       Max Moore   
  7:45pm-8:15pm:       Slingshot Around The Sun   
  8:30pm-9:00pm:       TBA    
  9:15pm-9:45pm:       Colin Loch     
10:00pm-11:00pm:     TBA (Headliner)

 

 

Sunday, July 23rd:

Beer Garden Stage (45 min sets):
11:30am-12:15pm:     Joy Mills Band
12:45pm-1:30pm:       OneNiteStand
2:00pm-2:45pm:         Rooster
3:15pm-5:15pm:         Poultry In Motion

US Bank Stage (45 min sets):
11:45am-12:45pm:     Car parade
1:00pm-1:45pm:         Jamie Nova Sky
2:15pm-3:00pm:         Danny Newcomb & The
                                    Sugarmakers
3:30pm-4:15pm:         Ike Harmon Band

VARSA Youth Stage (30 min sets):
11:00-11:30am:           Jawbone Puppet Theater
12:15pm-12:45pm:     Petrichor
1:30pm-2:00pm:         Twice Nice
2:45pm-3:15pm:         Emmett Sherman
 
Ober Park Stage (45 min sets):
11:30pm-12:15pm:     Marcus Family Band
12:45pm-1:30pm:       The Flying Mandolini’s
2:00pm-2:45pm:         TBA
3:15pm-4:00pm:         Correo Aereo
4:30pm-5:30pm:         Loose Change

Village Green Stage (30 min sets):
12:30pm-1:00pm:       Henry Perrin
1:15pm-1:45pm:         Karyn Ann
2:00pm-2:30pm:         Elke Robitaille
2:45pm-3:15pm:         Anne Zasburg

Pandora’s Box Stage (45 min sets):
11:30am-12:15pm:     Song & Legend
12:30pm-1:15pm:       A & R  
1:30pm-2:15pm:         The Parlour Snakes
2:30pm-3:15pm:         Sound Sisters
3:30pm-4:15pm:         Little Deer

Snapdragon Stage (30 min sets):
12:15pm-12:45pm:     Rachel Morgan Perry
1:00pm-1:30pm:         Alex Davis
1:45pm-2:15pm:         Amy Cole
2:30pm-3:00pm:         Rebekah & Andy
3:15pm-3:45pm:         Annie O’Neill