072217 Strawberry Festival Saturday 743.JPG
 

2018 Strawberry Festival Schedule

 

Friday, July 20th

Beer Garden Stage  

06:00pm-07:00pm The Van Redeker Band
07:30pm-11:30pm Loose Change


US Bank Stage

07:00pm-08:00pm The Bad Decisions
08:30pm-09:30pm The Jennifer Stills Band
10:00pm-11:00pm Subconscious Population 


Snapdragon Stage

06:00pm-06:45pm The Jamie Jackson Band
07:15pm-08:00pm L & J Festival Shenanigans
08:30pm-09:30pm Some’tet
10:00pm-11:00pm Saint Ophelia


 

Saturday, July 21st

Beer Garden Stage

01:00pm-02:00pm Gregg Curry/Ragged Glory
02:30pm-03:30pm OneNiteStand
04:00pm-05:00pm Tim Couldn’t Make It
05:30pm-06:30pm One More Mile
07:00pm-11:00pm Bill Brown & The Kingbees


US Bank Stage

01:30pm-02:30pm Island Jazz Cats
03:00pm-04:00pm Jamie Nova Sky
04:30pm-05:30pm Long Day On Mars
06:00pm-07:00pm OurDeadFathers
09:00pm-12:00am The Great Divide


Portage Fill Street Dance

07:00pm-09:00pm Portage Fill Band


VARSA Youth Stage

02:00pm-02:30pm RISK
03:30pm-04:00pm Petrichor
05:00pm-05:30pm Down To Funk
06:30pm-07:00pm Tambo
08:00pm-08:30pm Ouch Pouch
09:00pm-10:00pm Snuff Redux


Ober Park Stage

01:00pm-02:00pm Portage Fill Band
02:30pm-03:30pm Carnival Knowledge
04:00pm-05:00pm RiverBend
05:30pm-06:30pm Sharlet Crooks
07:00pm-08:00pm Little Deer


Pandora’s Box Stage

01:30pm-02:15pm John van Amerongen
02:30pm-03:15pm Steve Itterly
03:30pm-04:15pm Ron Hook
04:30pm-05:15pm Rachel Harrington
05:30pm-06:15pm John Browne


Snapdragon Stage

01:15pm-01:45pm Jon Whalen
02:00pm-02:30pm Alex Davis
02:45pm-03:15pm Amy Cole
03:30pm-04:00pm JD Hobson
04:30pm-05:30pm Rooster
06:00pm-07:00pm The FieldHands
07:30pm-08:30pm Rabble
09:00pm-09:45pm Slingshot Around The Sun
10:00pm-10:45pm KINGSLEY


Sunday, July 22nd

Beer Garden Stage

01:00-02:00pm Hot Rod Red
02:30-03:30pm The Curvettes
04:00-06:00pm Poultry In Motion


US Bank Stage

01:00pm-02:00pm Water Teacher
02:30pm-03:30pm Blue Monster
04:00pm-05:00pm Jason Sees Band


VARSA Youth Stage

11:00am-11:30pm Ava Adams
12:30pm-01:00pm Jonah Winter Cole
02:00pm-02:30pm Paper Moon
03:30pm-04:00pm Abigail Neilson Band


Ober Park Stage

11:30pm-12:30pm Michael Shapiro & Jim Burke
01:00pm-02:00pm The Flying Mandolinis
02:30pm-03:30pm Annie Vergnetti Band
04:00pm-05:00pm Loose Change


Pandora's Box Stage

11:30pm-12:15pm John Schuh
12:30pm-01:15pm Henry Perrin
01:30pm-02:15pm Jim Marcotte
02:30pm-03:15pm AnR


Snapdragon Stage

12:30pm-01:00pm Some Hat
01:15pm-01:45pm Annie O'Neill
02:00pm-02:30pm Erika Lundahl
02:45pm-03:15pm Catbird
03:30pm-04:00pm These Guitars Say Sorry

 

 

A big huge thank you to our Sponsors for the Festival Stages!

Ober Park Stage: Windermere Vashon
U.S. Bank Street Dances: John L. Scott Vashon, The Hardware Store Restaurant
U.S. Bank Stage: U.S. Bank
Beer Garden Stage: The Lodges on Vashon, RO Remodeling, CFM Carpeting, Sip Vashon
Youth Stage: VARSA, Scarleteen
Pandora's Box Stage: Sawbones, The Rock Pizza, JR Crawford
Snapdragon Stage: Vashon Chamber of Commerce

And a big thank you to Laird Gonter & Bandstand Music for providing the sound and staging for this year's Strawberry Festival!